Sitemap: List of all webpages on this websiteChange display currencybkgrd2Shopping BagCheckoutbkgrd3New User registration and registered member login

Currencies and Rates


You may view the price of the merchandise in 23 major currencies. To select a currency of your choice, simply click on the currency name.

Display Currency Symbol  Rate to S$  Amount for
*American DollarUS$1.27809220.78
Australian DollarA$0.98624001.01
British Pound£1.78241390.56
Botswana PulaBWP0.13756027.27
Brazilian RealBRL0.40157162.49
Brunei DollarBN$1.00000001.00
Canadian DollarCA$0.97591801.02
Chilean PesoCLP0.0021669461.50
Chinese YuanCNY0.20813314.80
Colombian PesoCOP0.00046142,167.17
Danish KronerDKK0.21131574.73
Hong Kong DollarHK$0.16296896.14
Hungarian ForintHUF0.0050545197.84
Iceland KronaISK0.013222575.63
Indian RupeeRp0.020268749
Iranian RialIRR0.000034928,626.23
Israeli New ShekelILS0.38103772.62
Japanese Yen¥0.012061983
South Korean WonWon0.0012319812
Malaysian RinggitRM0.33703042.97
Mexican PesoMXN0.070484214.19
Nepalese RupeeNPR0.012608879.31
New Taiwan DollarNT0.045186322
New Zealand DollarNZ$0.92262351.08
Norwegian KronerNOK0.16575536.03
Omani RialOMR3.42684460.292
Pakistan RupeePKR0.011916683.92
Philippine PesoPs0.025375439
Qatari RialQAR0.36198352.76
Singapore DollarS$1.00000001.00
Saudi RiyalSAR0.35136542.85
South African RandZAR0.11001919.09
Sri Lanka RupeeLKR0.0084449118
Swedish KronaSEK0.15579066.42
Swiss FrancCHF1.34228170.75
Thai BahtBht0.042170624
Venezuelan BolivarVEF0.13192697.58


  • Currently selected currency is American Dollar.
  • Rates are updated weekly (automated). Last update was 18-Mar-2018 18:00:03 GMT +08:00.
  • The base currency used on this website is Singapore dollar.
  • USD, Euro, GBP and CAD rates have been adjusted to match PayPal rates.
  • All other rates used are suggestive rate of the chosen currency and may differ from your bank rates.

Payment by Credit Card via PayPal

PayPal will accept the following 5 currencies:

U.S. Dollar (US$)
Canadian Dollar (CAD)
Euros (€)
Sterling Pound (£)
Japanese Yen (¥)

Offline Payment

Offline payment (Telegraphic transfer, cheques, postal order, money order, bank draft, etc.) can only be made to one of the following 2 currencies:

U.S. Dollar (US$)
Singapore Dollar (S$)
*Sterling Pound (British postal order only)

Copyright ©2002~2018 Newlook Hosiery. All Rights Reserved. Disclaimer.
News | Links | SiteMap | Privacy | Feedback | Join us on  facebook