Sitemap: List of all webpages on this websiteChange display currencybkgrd2Shopping BagCheckoutbkgrd3New User registration and registered member login

Currencies & Rates

Globe

You may view the price of the merchandise in 23 major currencies. To select a currency of your choice, simply click on the currency name.

Display CurrencySymbol Rate to S$ Amount for
S$1.00
*American DollarUS$0.738811.35353
Australian DollarA$1.044530.95737
Brazilian RealBRL3.762970.26575
British Pound£0.596991.67506
Canadian DollarCA$0.986331.01386
Chinese YuanCNY4.986660.20054
Croatian kunaHRK5.202830.19220
Czech KorunaCZK16.193190.06175
Danish KronerDKK5.046230.19817
Euro0.678361.47415
Hong Kong DollarHK$5.787430.17279
Hungarian ForintHUF265.062460.00377
Iceland KronaISK103.957530.00962
Indian RupeeRs60.213660.01661
Indonesian RupiahRp11,070.822020.00009
Israeli New ShekelILS2.562960.39017
Japanese Yen¥96.242720.01039
Malaysian RinggitRM3.135510.31893
Mexican PesoMXN13.873900.07208
New Zealand DollarNZ$1.139060.87792
Norwegian KronerNOK7.328250.13646
Philippine PesoPs40.306800.02481
Poland zlotyPLN3.194890.31300
Romanian LeuRON3.331430.30017
Russian RubleRUB51.653800.01936
Singapore DollarS$1.000001.00000
South African RandZAR12.823240.07798
South Korean WonWon908.228210.00110
Swedish KronaSEK7.659680.13055
Swiss FrancCHF0.681871.46656
Thai BahtBht24.151550.04141
Turkish LiraTRY13.897410.07196

Note:

  • Currently selected currency is USD.
  • Rates are updated weekly (automated). Last update was 30-Jan-2023 GMT +08:00.
  • The base currency used on this website is Singapore dollar.
  • All currency rates used are suggestive of the chosen currency and may differ from your bank rates.

Payment by Credit Card via PayPal

PayPal will accept the following 5 currencies:

U.S. Dollar (US$)
Canadian Dollar (CAD)
Euros (€)
Sterling Pound (£)
Japanese Yen (¥)

Offline Payment

Offline payment (Telegraphic transfer, cheques, postal order, money order, bank draft, etc.) can only be made to one of the following 2 currencies:

U.S. Dollar (US$)
Singapore Dollar (S$)
*Sterling Pound (British postal order only)


Copyright ©20022023 Newlook Hosiery. All Rights Reserved. Disclaimer.
News | Links | SiteMap | Privacy | Feedback | Join us on  facebook