Sitemap: List of all webpages on this websiteChange display currencybkgrd2Shopping BagCheckoutbkgrd3New User registration and registered member login

Currencies & Rates

Globe

You may view the price of the merchandise in 23 major currencies. To select a currency of your choice, simply click on the currency name.

Display CurrencySymbol Rate to S$ Amount for
S$1.00
*American DollarUS$0.737971.35507
Australian DollarA$1.038300.96312
Brazilian RealBRL3.752430.26649
British Pound£0.595861.67825
Canadian DollarCA$0.983551.01673
Chinese YuanCNY5.006030.19976
Croatian kunaHRK5.196940.19242
Czech KorunaCZK16.160100.06188
Danish KronerDKK5.051790.19795
Euro0.679161.47240
Hong Kong DollarHK$5.776680.17311
Hungarian ForintHUF264.181050.00379
Iceland KronaISK105.227140.00950
Indian RupeeRs60.215840.01661
Indonesian RupiahRp11,062.958430.00009
Israeli New ShekelILS2.536940.39418
Japanese Yen¥95.853930.01043
Malaysian RinggitRM3.132320.31925
Mexican PesoMXN13.866350.07212
New Zealand DollarNZ$1.138100.87866
Norwegian KronerNOK7.296020.13706
Philippine PesoPs40.308170.02481
Poland zlotyPLN3.196330.31286
Romanian LeuRON3.326630.30060
Russian RubleRUB51.327720.01948
Singapore DollarS$1.000001.00000
South African RandZAR12.705850.07870
South Korean WonWon910.211400.00110
Swedish KronaSEK7.590840.13174
Swiss FrancCHF0.680831.46880
Thai BahtBht24.229090.04127
Turkish LiraTRY13.881450.07204

Note:

  • Currently selected currency is USD.
  • Rates are updated weekly (automated). Last update was 27-Jan-2023 GMT +08:00.
  • The base currency used on this website is Singapore dollar.
  • All currency rates used are suggestive of the chosen currency and may differ from your bank rates.

Payment by Credit Card via PayPal

PayPal will accept the following 5 currencies:

U.S. Dollar (US$)
Canadian Dollar (CAD)
Euros (€)
Sterling Pound (£)
Japanese Yen (¥)

Offline Payment

Offline payment (Telegraphic transfer, cheques, postal order, money order, bank draft, etc.) can only be made to one of the following 2 currencies:

U.S. Dollar (US$)
Singapore Dollar (S$)
*Sterling Pound (British postal order only)


Copyright ©20022023 Newlook Hosiery. All Rights Reserved. Disclaimer.
News | Links | SiteMap | Privacy | Feedback | Join us on  facebook