Sitemap: List of all webpages on this websiteChange display currencybkgrd2Shopping BagCheckoutbkgrd3New User registration and registered member login

Currencies & Rates

Globe

You may view the price of the merchandise in 23 major currencies. To select a currency of your choice, simply click on the currency name.

Display CurrencySymbol Rate to S$ Amount for
S$1.00
*American DollarUS$0.739431.35240
Australian DollarA$1.043720.95811
Brazilian RealBRL3.754070.26638
British Pound£0.599081.66922
Canadian DollarCA$0.983251.01704
Chinese YuanCNY4.983890.20065
Croatian kunaHRK5.207200.19204
Czech KorunaCZK16.113590.06206
Danish KronerDKK5.044550.19823
Euro0.678111.47468
Hong Kong DollarHK$5.799140.17244
Hungarian ForintHUF264.662710.00378
Iceland KronaISK104.104070.00961
Indian RupeeRs60.449530.01654
Indonesian RupiahRp11,055.962880.00009
Israeli New ShekelILS2.554430.39148
Japanese Yen¥95.630070.01046
Malaysian RinggitRM3.154250.31703
Mexican PesoMXN13.862200.07214
New Zealand DollarNZ$1.146020.87259
Norwegian KronerNOK7.370650.13567
Philippine PesoPs40.201950.02487
Poland zlotyPLN3.190410.31344
Romanian LeuRON3.331050.30021
Russian RubleRUB51.689680.01935
Singapore DollarS$1.000001.00000
South African RandZAR12.721010.07861
South Korean WonWon907.951040.00110
Swedish KronaSEK7.717580.12957
Swiss FrancCHF0.677251.47656
Thai BahtBht24.331250.04110
Turkish LiraTRY13.911370.07188

Note:

  • Currently selected currency is USD.
  • Rates are updated weekly (automated). Last update was 01-Feb-2023 GMT +08:00.
  • The base currency used on this website is Singapore dollar.
  • All currency rates used are suggestive of the chosen currency and may differ from your bank rates.

Payment by Credit Card via PayPal

PayPal will accept the following 5 currencies:

U.S. Dollar (US$)
Canadian Dollar (CAD)
Euros (€)
Sterling Pound (£)
Japanese Yen (¥)

Offline Payment

Offline payment (Telegraphic transfer, cheques, postal order, money order, bank draft, etc.) can only be made to one of the following 2 currencies:

U.S. Dollar (US$)
Singapore Dollar (S$)
*Sterling Pound (British postal order only)


Copyright ©20022023 Newlook Hosiery. All Rights Reserved. Disclaimer.
News | Links | SiteMap | Privacy | Feedback | Join us on  facebook